Make your own free website on Tripod.com

B I R T H

DETAILS

D E A T H

DETAILS

BIRTH NAME

Lucille Desiree Ball


BIRTH DATE

August 6 1911


BIRTH PLACE

Jamestown, New York, USA


BIRTH SIGN

Leo

DEATH DATE

April 26 1989


DEATH PLACE

Los Angeles, California, USA


CAUSE OF DEATH

Ruptured aorta


BURIAL

Cremated--ashes buried in Forest Lawn.

HEIGHT  5' 6.5"

LAST HOME  1000 N. Roxbury Drive; Beverly Hills, California, USA

B I O G R A P H Y