Make your own free website on Tripod.com

B I R T H

DETAILS

D E A T H

DETAILS

BIRTH NAME

Desiderio Alberto Arnaz y de Acha III


BIRTH DATE

March 2 1917


BIRTH PLACE

Santiago, Cuba


BIRTH SIGN

Pisces

DEATH DATE

December 2 1986


DEATH PLACE

Del Mar,

California


CAUSE OF DEATH

Lung cancer


BURIAL

Desi was cremated. His ashes were scattered.

Height  5' 11"          Last Home  [located in] Del Mar

B I O G R A P H Y